Glastonbury Festival
View by: Stage | Artist A-Z | Poster

Glastonbury Line-Up 2024

26th - 30th June 2024

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

  • G-CLASS B2B RJDBLIND TIGERFRIDAY16:30 - 17:15
  • GABRIEL TEMPLARTOAD HALLSUNDAY19:30 - 20:30
  • GABRIELLE KWARTENG B2B SHANTI CELESTE [BODYMOVEMENTS TAKEOVER]ASSEMBLYSATURDAY14:00 - 16:00
  • GALLEGOSTHE BUGTHURSDAY20:00 - 20:45
  • GAPS IN THE DIAL - THE HISTORY OF PIRATE RADIO': FRANKIE WELLS (FOUNDATION FM), GEENEUS (RINSE FM), TBA, HOSTED BY TAYO POPOOLATHE INFORMATIONFRIDAY14:30 - 15:30
  • GARDNA & FRIENDSBLIND TIGERTHURSDAY01:00 - 01:45
  • GARDNA LIVE W/ DRS, EMILY MAKIS & LAU.RATHE TEMPLETHURSDAY19:00 - 20:00
  • GARRETT DAVID (LIVE)GENOSYSSATURDAY21:00 - 22:00
  • GARRETT DAVID - ELLA KNIGHT'S HOUSE PARTYBABYLON UPRISINGSATURDAY16:15 - 17:00
  • GATEWAY GIRLCROISSANT NEUF BANDSTANDWEDNESDAY14:15 - 14:45
  • GATEWAY GIRLCROISSANT NEUF BANDSTANDFRIDAY14:00 - 14:30
  • GAZA; FLOWERS DON'T GROW WHERE BOMBS DROP - AISHA KHERALLAHSPEAKERS FORUMWEDNESDAY18:00 - 19:00
  • GECKOTOAD HALLTHURSDAY15:45 - 16:30
  • GECKOTHE ASTROLABE THEATRETHURSDAY22:05 - 22:15
  • GECKOTHE ASTROLABE THEATREFRIDAY13:00 - 13:10
  • GECKOTHE ASTROLABE THEATRESATURDAY13:00 - 13:10
  • GECKOTHE ASTROLABE THEATRESUNDAY13:25 - 13:35
  • GECKOPOETRY&WORDSFRIDAY11:30 - 12:00
  • GECKOPOETRY&WORDSSATURDAY11:30 - 12:00
  • GECKOPOETRY&WORDSSUNDAY11:30 - 12:00
  • GED LEVERSTRUMMERVILLESATURDAY11:00 - 12:00
  • GENE ON EARTHSTONEBRIDGE BARFRIDAY01:00 - 02:00
  • GENE ON EARTHGLADE DOMESATURDAY00:00 - 01:30
  • GENTLEMAN GEORGETHE HIVESUNDAY16:45 - 17:45
  • GENTLEMAN GEORGEVILLAGE INNFRIDAY23:45 - 01:00
  • GEORGE EGG'S SET MENUTHE ASTROLABE THEATREFRIDAY16:00 - 17:05
  • GEORGE EGG'S SET MENUTHE ASTROLABE THEATRESATURDAY16:05 - 17:05
  • GEORGE EGG'S SET MENUTHE ASTROLABE THEATRESUNDAY16:05 - 17:05
  • GEORGIA D'ARCY RODENCROONER'S CORNERWEDNESDAY17:00 - 17:45
  • GEORGIA D'ARCY RODENCROONER'S CORNERWEDNESDAY13:00 - 13:45
  • GEORGIA D'ARCY RODENCROONER'S CORNERTHURSDAY17:10 - 17:55
  • GEORGIA D'ARCY RODENCROONER'S CORNERFRIDAY15:00 - 15:45
  • GEORGIA D'ARCY RODENCROONER'S CORNERSATURDAY13:55 - 14:40
  • GEORGIA DUNCANLUNCHED OUT LIZARDSSUNDAY16:30 - 17:30
  • GEORGIA MANNFREE UNIVERSITY OF GLASTONBURYFRIDAY11:00 - 12:00
  • GEORGIS D'ARCY RODENCROONER'S CORNERSUNDAY14:30 - 15:15
  • GHETTSTHE PARK STAGESUNDAY19:30 - 20:30
  • GIA FUPLATFORM 23THURSDAY18:00 - 19:00
  • GIANT EGRETWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY23:00 - 23:45
  • GIANT EGRETWALKABOUTSSATURDAY23:00 - 23:45
  • GIANT EGRETWALKABOUTSSUNDAY22:30 - 23:15
  • GIANT SEAGULLSWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY15:05 - 15:50
  • GIANT SEAGULLSWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY11:05 - 11:50
  • GIANT SEAGULLSWALKABOUTSFRIDAY15:05 - 15:50
  • GIANT SEAGULLSWALKABOUTSFRIDAY11:05 - 11:50
  • GIANT SEAGULLSWALKABOUTSSATURDAY15:05 - 15:50
  • GIANT SEAGULLSWALKABOUTSSATURDAY11:05 - 11:05
  • GIDEÖNNYC DOWNLOWSATURDAY02:30 - 04:25
  • GILANLABORATORY STAGEWEDNESDAY17:00 - 17:45
  • GILANLABORATORY STAGESATURDAY15:00 - 15:45
  • GILLIETOAD HALLSUNDAY16:15 - 17:00
  • GIPSY KINGS FEATURING TONINO BALIARDOACOUSTIC STAGESUNDAY21:30 - 22:45
  • GIRLBAND!BBC MUSIC INTRODUCINGSUNDAY12:30 - 13:00
  • GIRLS DON'T SYNC - RINSE 30TH ANNIVERSARYTHE TEMPLEFRIDAY00:00 - 01:00
  • GIRLS DON'T SYNCLEVELSSUNDAY23:30 - 01:00
  • GIRLS NEXT DOORGLADE DOMETHURSDAY20:15 - 21:15
  • GIRLS OF THE INTERNET (DJ SET)GREENPEACESUNDAY22:00 - 23:30
  • GIRLS OF THE INTERNETTHE MEATRACKTHURSDAY20:00 - 21:30
  • GIYASTRUMMERVILLEFRIDAY20:00 - 20:40
  • GLIDING BUTTERFLIESWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY17:00 - 17:45
  • GLIDING BUTTERFLIESWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY15:00 - 15:45
  • GLIDING BUTTERFLIESWALKABOUTSFRIDAY17:00 - 17:45
  • GLIDING BUTTERFLIESWALKABOUTSFRIDAY15:00 - 15:45
  • GLIDING BUTTERFLIESWALKABOUTSSATURDAY17:00 - 17:45
  • GLIDING BUTTERFLIESWALKABOUTSSATURDAY15:00 - 15:45
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSWEDNESDAY01:00 - 03:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSWEDNESDAY22:00 - 00:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY01:00 - 03:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY22:00 - 00:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSFRIDAY01:00 - 03:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSFRIDAY22:00 - 00:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSSATURDAY01:00 - 03:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSSATURDAY22:00 - 00:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSSUNDAY01:00 - 03:00
  • GLOWBROSWALKABOUTSSUNDAY22:00 - 00:00
  • GNAWA BLUES ALL STARSPEACE STAGETHURSDAY19:45 - 20:30
  • GNOMESWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY15:50 - 16:35
  • GNOMESWALKABOUTSTHURSDAY12:45 - 13:30
  • GNOMESWALKABOUTSFRIDAY15:50 - 16:35
  • GNOMESWALKABOUTSFRIDAY12:45 - 13:30
  • GNOMESWALKABOUTSSUNDAY15:50 - 16:35
  • GNOMESWALKABOUTSSUNDAY12:45 - 13:30
  • GO BANANASTHE GLEBETHURSDAY12:00 - 12:30
  • GO BANANASTHE GLEBEFRIDAY15:05 - 15:35
  • GO BANANASTHE GLEBESUNDAY16:05 - 16:35
  • GO BANANASTHE PAVEMENTWEDNESDAY17:30 - 18:00
  • GO BANANASA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONTHURSDAY14:55 - 15:25
  • GO BANANASA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONFRIDAY17:00 - 17:30
  • GOK WANGLADEFRIDAY19:45 - 20:55
  • GOLDIE (DJ SET)IICONSUNDAY02:00 - 03:30
  • GOLDIE FIASCOOUTSIDE CIRCUS STAGEFRIDAY12:50 - 13:20
  • GOLDIE FIASCOTHE PAVEMENTWEDNESDAY16:20 - 16:50
  • GOLDIE FIASCOTHE PAVEMENTTHURSDAY16:30 - 17:00
  • GOLDIE LIVEGLADESATURDAY23:00 - 00:00
  • GOLDIE X DOC SCOTT X RANDALL [30 YEARS OF METALHEADZ]FIRMLY ROOTEDSUNDAY21:00 - 00:00
  • GONG BATH WITH YOGIC SOUNDHUMBLEWELL RETREAT YURTTHURSDAY17:15 - 18:00
  • GONG BATH WITH YOGIC SOUNDHUMBLEWELL RETREAT YURTTHURSDAY16:15 - 17:00
  • GONG BATH WITH YOGIC SOUNDHUMBLEWELL RETREAT YURTFRIDAY17:15 - 18:00
  • GONG BATH WITH YOGIC SOUNDHUMBLEWELL RETREAT YURTFRIDAY16:15 - 17:00
  • GONG BATH WITH YOGIC SOUNDHUMBLEWELL RETREAT YURTSATURDAY16:45 - 17:30
  • GONG BATH WITH YOGIC SOUNDHUMBLEWELL RETREAT YURTSATURDAY15:45 - 16:30
  • GONG BATH WITH YOGIC SOUNDHUMBLEWELL RETREAT YURTSUNDAY14:30 - 15:30
  • GOOD HABITSSMALL WORLD STAGETHURSDAY14:30 - 15:30
  • GOOD HABITSTHE BANDSTANDSUNDAY11:45 - 12:15
  • GORGON CITYLONELY HEARTS CLUBFRIDAY01:00 - 03:00
  • GORILLA TACTICSKINETICFRIDAY21:30 - 23:00
  • GOSSIPWOODSIESSATURDAY22:30 - 23:45
  • GOTSOMETHE TEMPLESUNDAY20:00 - 21:00
  • GRACE (THE SOULSTICE COLLECTIVE) (DJ SET)WISHING WELLSATURDAY19:00 - 20:30
  • GRACE B2B ANDY CATOTHE MEATRACKFRIDAY03:00 - 04:30
  • GRACE BILLINGSMAVERICKSFRIDAY02:33 - 02:38
  • GRACE CARTERLONELY HEARTS CLUBFRIDAY15:00 - 16:00
  • GRACE PETRIEACOUSTIC STAGESUNDAY14:00 - 14:40
  • GRACE SANDS - ELLA KNIGHT'S HOUSE PARTYBABYLON UPRISINGSATURDAY15:30 - 16:15
  • GRACIE BARRY TAITCROONER'S CORNERWEDNESDAY16:00 - 16:45
  • GRACIE BARRY TAITCROONER'S CORNERTHURSDAY14:10 - 14:55
  • GRACIE BARRY TAITCROONER'S CORNERFRIDAY12:00 - 12:45
  • GRACIE BARRY TAITCROONER'S CORNERSATURDAY16:55 - 17:40
  • GRACIE BARRY TAITCROONER'S CORNERSATURDAY12:50 - 13:35
  • GRACIE BARRY TAITCROONER'S CORNERSUNDAY17:00 - 17:45
  • GRACIE T B2B SHIVUM SHARMA [DIALLED IN TAKEOVER]LONELY HEARTS CLUBTHURSDAY23:45 - 01:00
  • GRACIE TARRIVALSFRIDAY04:00 - 05:00
  • GRAHAM CHILCOTTTHE HIVEFRIDAY11:00 - 11:30
  • GRANT GOLDIEOUTSIDE CIRCUS STAGESATURDAY13:36 - 14:06
  • GRANT GOLDIETHE GLEBETHURSDAY12:55 - 13:25
  • GRANT GOLDIETHE PAVEMENTSUNDAY13:10 - 13:40
  • GRANT GOLDIEA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONTHURSDAY16:05 - 16:35
  • GRANT GOLDIEA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONSATURDAY16:05 - 16:35
  • GRANT GOLDIEA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONSUNDAY16:05 - 16:35
  • GRANT SHOWBIZMANDALA STAGESATURDAY19:30 - 20:30
  • GREEN BEAT (DJ)STRUMMERVILLESUNDAY16:00 - 16:45
  • GREENPEACE CALL TO ACTIONGREENPEACEFRIDAY11:30 - 12:10
  • GREENTEA SELECTATHE RUM SHACKTHURSDAY00:30 - 02:00
  • GREG BELSON'S DIVINE DISCOTHE MEATRACKTHURSDAY01:00 - 03:00
  • GREG BELSONNYC DOWNLOWTHURSDAY23:40 - 00:55
  • GREG MAHON POETRYSTRUMMERVILLESUNDAY12:00 - 12:20
  • GRENFELL, THE FIGHT FOR TRUTH AND JUSTICE - KARIM MUSSILHYSPEAKERS FORUMWEDNESDAY16:00 - 17:00
  • GRIDLOCK IN PARLIAMENTBABYLON UPRISINGSUNDAY19:00 - 02:45
  • GROOVE ARMADA DJGLADESUNDAY20:30 - 22:00
  • GROOVY GUYTHE GLEBETHURSDAY14:45 - 15:15
  • GROOVY GUYTHE GLEBEFRIDAY12:00 - 12:30
  • GROOVY GUYTHE GLEBESUNDAY12:00 - 12:30
  • GROOVY GUYTHE PAVEMENTWEDNESDAY14:00 - 14:30
  • GROOVY GUYA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONTHURSDAY12:00 - 12:30
  • GROOVY GUYA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONFRIDAY15:15 - 15:45
  • GROUNDING OUR ACTIVISM IS SACRED - PANEL DISCUSSIONTEMPLE UPRISINGFRIDAY14:30 - 15:15
  • GROVE [DJ] [ST PAUL'S CARNIVAL TAKEOVER]FIRMLY ROOTEDSUNDAY17:00 - 18:00
  • GROVETHE RUM SHACKTHURSDAY00:00 - 00:30
  • GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL.3 12PILTON PALAIS CINEMASUNDAY16:30 - 19:00
  • GUEST DJDELUXE DINERFRIDAY21:00 - 22:30
  • GUEST DJDELUXE DINERSATURDAY21:30 - 22:30
  • GUEST DJDELUXE DINERSUNDAY21:30 - 23:00
  • GUISESTRUMMERVILLETHURSDAY15:00 - 15:30
  • GUNS OF NAVARONETHE ROCKET LOUNGETHURSDAY23:00 - 00:00
  • GUNS OF NAVARONETHE GLEBEFRIDAY23:30 - 19:25
  • GUNS OF NAVARONERIMSKI'S YARDFRIDAY20:00 - 21:00
  • GUSTO GUSTOSMALL WORLD STAGETHURSDAY20:00 - 21:00
  • GUSTO GUSTOLUNCHED OUT LIZARDSWEDNESDAY22:00 - 23:00
  • GUSTO GUSTOTHE BANDSTANDSATURDAY16:00 - 16:40
  • GUSTO GUSTOBREAD AND ROSESSATURDAY13:00 - 13:40
  • GUTTERFUNK: BACK AT IT W/ DJ DIE, RANDALL, DISMANTLE, ADDISON GROOVE + INJASTONEBRIDGE BARSATURDAY19:00 - 21:00
  • GUTTYBABYLON UPRISINGFRIDAY12:00 - 13:00
  • GUY WILLIAMSTHE MEATRACKSATURDAY18:30 - 20:00
  • GUY.IN.GLASSESPEACE STAGEFRIDAY02:15 - 02:45
  • GUY.IN.GLASSESPEACE STAGEFRIDAY23:45 - 00:15
  • GUY.IN.GLASSESGLADESATURDAY16:50 - 17:20
  • GUY.IN.GLASSESGLADESATURDAY15:00 - 15:30
  • GUY.IN.GLASSESGLADESATURDAY13:30 - 14:00
  • GUY.IN.GLASSESGLADESATURDAY12:00 - 12:30
  • GWYN SELECTORBLIND TIGERSUNDAY18:00 - 19:00

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

  • Y U QTLEVELSSUNDAY17:00 - 18:30
  • YANN ELVISTHE PAVEMENTWEDNESDAY15:10 - 15:40
  • YANN ELVISTHE PAVEMENTSUNDAY12:00 - 12:30
  • YANN ELVISA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONTHURSDAY12:35 - 13:05
  • YANN ELVISA LITTLE MORE SENSATIONSUNDAY14:55 - 15:25
  • YARD ACTWOODSIESSATURDAY19:30 - 20:30
  • YEMZBABYLON UPRISINGFRIDAY21:00 - 22:00
  • YEMZGLADE DOMEFRIDAY15:00 - 16:30
  • YIN + RESTORATIVE YOGA WITH SASHA GABBEHUMBLEWELL RETREAT YURTFRIDAY15:00 - 16:00
  • YIN AND RESTORATIVE YOGAHUMBLEWELL ACTIVE PLATFORMSUNDAY11:00 - 11:50
  • YING (EASTERN MARGINS)KINETICTHURSDAY23:30 - 00:30
  • YING, OH ANNIE OH, DJ CLEANSHIRT & MC DANDANBABYLON UPRISINGSUNDAY16:00 - 17:00
  • YOGA LIKE WATER WITH DAN PEPPIATTHUMBLEWELL ACTIVE PLATFORMFRIDAY08:30 - 09:30
  • YOGA LIKE WATER WITH DAN PEPPIATTHUMBLEWELL ACTIVE PLATFORMSATURDAY08:30 - 09:30
  • YOGA LIKE WATER WITH DAN PEPPIATTHUMBLEWELL ACTIVE PLATFORMSUNDAY08:30 - 09:30
  • YOUNG MARCOSAN REMOSATURDAY01:00 - 03:00
  • YOURBOYKIRANARRIVALSSATURDAY23:00 - 00:00
  • YOURBOYKIRANBABYLON UPRISINGTHURSDAY22:00 - 23:00
  • YOUTH FT JAKE STORM - ALLEN GINSBERG'S IRON HORSETREE STAGEWEDNESDAY21:00 - 21:30
  • YOUTHTREE STAGETHURSDAY00:50 - 01:40
  • YOUTHGLADE DOMETHURSDAY17:00 - 18:30
  • YUNG SINGH B2B MOKTARSTONEBRIDGE BARSATURDAY17:00 - 19:00
  • YUNG SINGHGREENPEACETHURSDAY01:30 - 03:00
  • YUSHH - INTROSPECT TAKEOVERBABYLON UPRISINGFRIDAY18:00 - 19:00
  • YUSHH [SLEEP FELT FAR AWAY TAKEOVER]FIRMLY ROOTEDSATURDAY02:00 - 03:00

Z

  • ZAWOSE QUEENSCROISSANT NEUFSATURDAY18:00 - 17:00
  • ZEEMUFFINARRIVALSSATURDAY01:00 - 02:00
  • ZERO (DUBSTEP SET)FIRMLY ROOTEDSUNDAY01:15 - 02:30
  • ZERO 7 DJGLADEFRIDAY12:00 - 13:55
  • ZERO HOSTED BY LOCALBLIND TIGERSATURDAY01:00 - 02:00
  • ZERYASCISSORSTHURSDAY21:00 - 21:30
  • ZERYASCISSORSSUNDAY02:00 - 03:30
  • ZOE WRENMANDALA STAGEFRIDAY11:00 - 11:45
  • ZONZOHMS SWEET CHARITYWEDNESDAY20:30 - 22:00
  • ZONZOHMS SWEET CHARITYSUNDAY02:00 - 04:00

#

  • &? (BLENDID TAKEOVER)CORNISH ARMSTHURSDAY00:00 - 02:00
  • (THE) USTHE ROCKET LOUNGETHURSDAY01:00 - 02:00
  • 10 YEARS OF RUMBLE IN THE JUNGLE FT RANDALL & CARASEL, TOBY ROSS B2B RISE B2B ORAM B2B ZIMMA FT JOE BURNBLIND TIGERSATURDAY22:00 - 00:20
  • 10 YEARS OF VIBENA JUNGLE: UNCLE DUGS, LEEROY THORNHILL (JUNGLE SET) DADDY NATURE, MC BOXER BANTONBLIND TIGERSATURDAY03:00 - 05:00
  • 10 YRS OF JUNGLE CAKES - BURT COPE, DEEKLINE, ED SOLO & MADDY VTHE TEMPLETHURSDAY23:00 - 00:30
  • 1BDITHE SALON CAROUSELSATURDAY00:00 - 01:00
  • 1XTRA PRE-PARTY TAKEOVER WITH DJ TARGETBBC MUSIC INTRODUCINGSATURDAY19:00 - 21:00
  • 2 INDIE BOYS FROM READINGBREAD AND ROSESSATURDAY14:00 - 14:50
  • 20 YRS OF SHOGUN FT MONRROE, POLA & BRYSON, JAEVON, EMILIY MAKIS, DUSKEELONELY HEARTS CLUBSATURDAY20:15 - 22:15
  • 25 YEARS OF DEFECTED RECORDSNOWHEREFRIDAY21:00 - 00:00
  • 25 YEARS OF ZED BIAS AND FRIENDS WITH METRODOME HOSTED BY SPECIALIST MOSS, CHUNKY & MC BICFLYING BUSSUNDAY00:00 - 04:00
  • 2FOX (DJ SET)WISHING WELLTHURSDAY00:30 - 01:30
  • 3 DAFT MONKEYSTOAD HALLFRIDAY17:05 - 17:50
  • 3 DAFT MONKEYSSMALL WORLD STAGESATURDAY00:00 - 01:15
  • 47SOULLEFT FIELDSATURDAY16:30 - 17:05
  • 47SOULWEST HOLTS STAGESATURDAY11:30 - 12:30
  • 4AM KRUTHE TEMPLESATURDAY05:00 - 06:00
  • 4RESH + SHIR.INARRIVALSSUNDAY22:00 - 23:00
  • 6 MUSIC INDIE FOREVER WITH NATHAN SHEPHERD & EMILY PILBEAMBBC MUSIC INTRODUCINGFRIDAY00:30 - 02:30
  • [IVY]THE SALON CAROUSELTHURSDAY23:00 - 00:00
  • [IVY]THE TEMPLETHURSDAY02:00 - 03:00
  • ¥///0 $#£[[FIRMLY ROOTEDTHURSDAY00:00 - 03:00
  • ÁINE DEANESTRUMMERVILLETHURSDAY18:00 - 18:40
  • ÁINE DEANEBREAD AND ROSESTHURSDAY13:00 - 13:40
  • ÌYÁÀLÙKINETICTHURSDAY18:30 - 19:30
  • ‘ART, ACTIVISM AND ACCOUNTABILITY’: LED BY DONKEY’S, HOSTED BY TAYO POPOOLATHE INFORMATIONFRIDAY15:45 - 16:45
  • SPEAKERS FORUM13:00 - 14:00
  • MANDALA STAGETHURSDAY17:00 - 18:00
  • STRUMMERVILLESATURDAYTBA
  • STRUMMERVILLESUNDAYTBA
  • STRUMMERVILLESUNDAYTBA